Dacullo

Dacullo Designed by an engineering student, for engineers.

Wala ka pa gihapon naka-order?Ahay... okay lang na ah.Basi busy ka pa sang review. Basi nagapangita ka pa sang pangayuan...
22/08/2026

Wala ka pa gihapon naka-order?
Ahay... okay lang na ah.

Basi busy ka pa sang review. Basi nagapangita ka pa sang pangayuan reviewer. Basi naga-overthink ka kung mapasaran mo ayhan ang midterms.

Or basi... naga-overthink ka lang kung bagay man sa imo ang Dacullo T-ShirtπŸ˜”βœ‹

Well, I'm happy to announce this mga Maems and Surs.

Kung gina-slay sang model ang aton nga shirt, how much more kung ikaw na ang ga suksok sina divaahhh

The shirt is doing its job so well 😭

DACULLO BATCH 2 WILL CLOSE TODAY!

Personalized surname.
Civil Engineering inspired.
Built for future engineers who are already stressed enough.

πŸ–€ Available in Black
🀍 Available in White
✍🏻 Personalized with your surname
πŸ—οΈ Inhinyero & Inhinyera designs

And before you say:
"Next week lang ko ma-order ha?"

INDI NAAAAA πŸ˜­βœ‹

Last day na subong nganiii

β‚±200 downpayment to reserve your shirt.

Message the Dacullo page or order through the link here: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdzcGRP-iLwCLwlSm2UT2aOUNUvNVEBVhxMcUAVfhee6VTo9A/viewform?usp=header

MIDTERMS NAAAAA! AAAAAAHHH!Quizzes here. Reviewers there.Stock Knowledge? Missing πŸ˜”βœ‹Tapos may isa ka pa gid ka problema:...
22/08/2026

MIDTERMS NAAAAA! AAAAAAHHH!

Quizzes here. Reviewers there.

Stock Knowledge? Missing πŸ˜”βœ‹

Tapos may isa ka pa gid ka problema: WALA KA PA SANG DACULLO T-SHIRT NGA CUTIE😭

Ara bala nga ga-review ka tas na-realize mo...
"Ay nami tani suksukon mag-midterms ang Engineering Cutie nga T-Shirt kung nag-order lang ako sang Batch 1. Kanugon ba huhu"

Don't worry, mga engineers!

Available pa ang aton T-shirt subong for Batch 2! Until today, August 22, nalang ang pre-order. So hindi na magduha-duha!

So before you blame yourself for your academic decisions...
make at least one good decision. 🀝🏻

πŸ–€ DACULLO BATCH 2

πŸ“… PRE-ORDERS CLOSE TODAY β€” AUGUST 22

✨ Personalized surname
✨ Civil Engineering inspired
✨ Black & White options
✨ Inhinyero & Inhinyera designs

β‚±200 downpayment to reserve your shirt.

After today, we'll close the form and proceed with production.

LAST DAY NA LANG GID INI.

Bisan ang grades mo questionable. At least ang outfit mo indi HAHAHA πŸ˜­βœ‹

Get your shirts here:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdzcGRP-iLwCLwlSm2UT2aOUNUvNVEBVhxMcUAVfhee6VTo9A/viewform?usp=header

✨ BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION DONEEEEE😭🫢🏻Abi namon ang pinaka-stressful nga part sang Dacullo amo ang production...Sala gali. 😭...
19/08/2026

✨ BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION DONEEEEE😭🫢🏻

Abi namon ang pinaka-stressful nga part sang Dacullo amo ang production...

Sala gali. πŸ˜­βœ‹

Mas stressful gali ang mangita sang customers sa campus nga daw PokΓ©mon ang peg kag manukot sang exact balance HAHAHA

Anyways...

Batch 1 orders are finally done being distributed. πŸ–€

Daw kahapon lang naga overthink akl kung may ma-order bala pero subong?

May naga kuha na sang ila shirts.

May naga picture.

May naga groupie.

May naga siling nga:

"Hala kanami gali."

😭🫢🏻

Tapos ang pinaka-dabest pagid?

Abi ko "thank you" lang ang mabatian ko kung mabaton na nila ang ila nga orders but almost all of them were asking...

"When ang Batch 2?"
"Pwede pa ka-order?"
"May ara pa black?"

😭😭😭

Guysss, bago lang namon natapos ang Batch 1. And there you are, gina pa-prepare niyo na kami sang Batch 2. And I wanna thank you all so much for that. My heart's been overwhelmed this past few days tungod sinyo.πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ»

So thank you gid 😍🩷

Seeing future engineers receive something that started as a random idea, a survey form, kag madamo nga "ahay kapoy na gid ko" moments...

Worth it gid ya.

πŸ“Έ Here are some photos from Batch 1's distribution.

P.S.

Kung makita mo imo kaugalingon diri, congratulations.

Official model ka na sang Dacullo without consent. Char, ambassadors nalang kuno abi ahπŸ˜­βœ‹

POV:Abi ko tapos na ang Batch 1.Meanwhile, yesterday I'm still walking around WIT-RTS campus carrying paper bags and han...
18/08/2026

POV:

Abi ko tapos na ang Batch 1.

Meanwhile, yesterday I'm still walking around WIT-RTS campus carrying paper bags and handing out orders. πŸ˜­πŸ–€

The amount of smiles, reactions, and messages we've received these past few days honestly made all the sleepless nights worth it.

And somehow...

Bago pa man matapos ang distribution naton sa Batch 1, people are already asking:

"May Batch 2 pa?"
"When ikaw ma-open liwat?"
"Pwede pa ka-order?"

πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ»

So yes. A big YES! 😍🫢🏻

Batch 2 is officially open.

πŸ“… August 15–22 only.

For now, tapos na naton nga ma-deliver ang orders sa Batch 1 and hopefully makita naton ang mga future engineers nga gina-suksok ang ila Dacullo shirts not just around the school campus but also on places where they proudly belong to πŸ—οΈπŸ–€

Thank you for supporting a student-owned brand, peeps!

More updates soon πŸ‘€βœ¨

🚨 BATCH 2 IS NOW OPEN 🚨The wait is over, Inhinyeros. πŸ—οΈπŸ–€After receiving an overwhelming amount of messages asking:"May B...
15/08/2026

🚨 BATCH 2 IS NOW OPEN 🚨

The wait is over, Inhinyeros. πŸ—οΈπŸ–€

After receiving an overwhelming amount of messages asking:

"May Batch 2 pa?"
"When mag-open liwat?"
"Pwede pa ka-order?"

We're officially opening Batch 2 pre-orders.

πŸ“… PRE-ORDER PERIOD:
August 15 – August 19 only

⚠️ No extensions.
⚠️ No late submissions.

Available designs:
πŸ–€ Minimalist Collection (Black and White)
🩷 Coquette Collection (Black and White)

Available colors:
⚫ Black
βšͺ White

βœ” Personalized surname
βœ” Civil Engineering inspired
βœ” Premium print quality

Batch 1 was something we never expected. Salamat gid kaayo sa inyo, da best talaga kayo!

Because from a simple idea, it became 36 shirts, countless messages, and a community of future engineers supporting each other. Thank you so so much, peeps πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ»

Now it's time for Batch 2. AAACCKKKK! You know what to do na! Come and also budol your friends para hindi lang ikaw ang may Personalized Shirt nga inugsuksok sa Midterms Season!

Thank you so much! Budol pa more hehe

Order form:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdzcGRP-iLwCLwlSm2UT2aOUNUvNVEBVhxMcUAVfhee6VTo9A/viewform?usp=header

13/08/2026

πŸ“¦ BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION β€” FRIDAY CLAIMING πŸ–€

Maayong gabi, mga Inhinyeras and Inhinyeros! πŸ—οΈβœ¨

The following orders are scheduled for distribution tomorrow:

πŸ“… Friday
⏰ 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
πŸ“ RTS Campus, Western Institute of Technology

πŸ‘• SURNAMES FOR FRIDAY CLAIMING:

β€’ Aragona
β€’ Camarista
β€’ Candano
β€’ Carbajosa
β€’ Carman
β€’ Ilisan
β€’ Jalique
β€’ Lizada
β€’ Mandigma
β€’ Marcelo
β€’ Molo
β€’ Mota
β€’ Ochida
β€’ Padillo
β€’ PeΓ±as
β€’ Rosales
β€’ Rote
β€’ Suboc
β€’ Togonon

Please prepare any remaining balance before claiming your order.

Kung wala ang imo surname para sa bwas nga schedule, don't worry! Your order will be distributed on your selected claiming day. Tandaan, mag-message lang sa aton Dacullo pageπŸ–€

For questions or concerns, please message the Dacullo page.

See you tomorrow, Batch 1! πŸ˜­πŸ“¦βœ¨

πŸ“¦ BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION ANNOUNCEMENT πŸ–€The wait is almost over, Inhinyeros and Inhinyeras! 😭🫢🏻To make the distribution mor...
13/08/2026

πŸ“¦ BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION ANNOUNCEMENT πŸ–€

The wait is almost over, Inhinyeros and Inhinyeras! 😭🫢🏻

To make the distribution more organized, we kindly ask all Batch 1 customers to send a message to the Dacullo page with their preferred claiming day.

πŸ“ RTS Campus, Western Institute of Technology

πŸ—“οΈ Friday
⏰ 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

πŸ—“οΈ Saturday
⏰ 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

πŸ—“οΈ Monday
⏰ 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

⚠️ IMPORTANT:
Please message the page and indicate which day you will claim your order.

If we do not receive a message from you, your order will NOT be included in the scheduled distribution for that day.

This will help us prepare the correct orders and make the claiming process smoother for everyone. πŸ₯ΉπŸ“¦

Thank you for your patience and for supporting Dacullo Batch 1. We can't wait for you to finally receive your shirts! πŸ–€βœ¨

Please message the page now with:
βœ… Your name
βœ… Preferred claiming day

See you soon, Batch 1! 😭🫢🏻

BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION UPDATE πŸ₯ΉπŸ“¦Hi, inhinyeros! πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ» We know some of you have been asking where and what time we'll be at s...
11/08/2026

BATCH 1 DISTRIBUTION UPDATE πŸ₯ΉπŸ“¦

Hi, inhinyeros! πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ» We know some of you have been asking where and what time we'll be at school for the distribution.

Unfortunately, we need to postpone the Batch 1 distribution for a little bit due to the ongoing habagat and rainy weather, which has affected the delivery of some of our materials and, consequently, our production and packing schedule. 😭🌧️

We don't want to rush everything just to meet the original schedule and end up giving you an order that isn't properly prepared. πŸ₯Ή

BUT DON'T WORRY! 🫢🏻

Your orders are safe, and Batch 1 will still be distributed within this week. We just need a little more time for everything to arrive and for us to finish production and packing properly. πŸ“¦πŸ–€

We'll post another update once the exact date, time, and distribution location are confirmed.

Thank you so much for your patience, understanding, and for bearing with us through the weather. πŸ₯ΉπŸ«ΆπŸ»

Dacullo Batch 1 β€” delayed, but definitely coming. πŸ–€πŸ—οΈ

HELLO??? 😭Oumkie fayn, medj nadula kami for a short period of time HAHAHAHA πŸ§πŸ»β€β™€οΈNa-miss niyo bala ang update namon?or b...
10/08/2026

HELLO??? 😭

Oumkie fayn, medj nadula kami for a short period of time HAHAHAHA πŸ§πŸ»β€β™€οΈ

Na-miss niyo bala ang update namon?
or basi siya lang ang na miss mo :(

edi ouch!

But promise, wala kamo namon gina-ghost. We've just been BUSY BUSY behind the scenes making sure nga ang aton Batch 1 is actually happening.πŸ“¦

36 orders later and we're still processing the fact that people actually trusted us enough to wear something we made. Aaaww kayo talaga huhu😭🫢🏻

So yes, we're alive.
We're working.
We're plotting. πŸ‘€

Andddddd... malay niyo, may ara kami ipakita sa inyo soon. Hmmmm ano ayhan ato?🀭

Dacullo isn't going anywhere. πŸ–€

Stay tuned, mga palangga ko nga mga inhinyeros and inhinyeras πŸ—οΈπŸ‘€

🚨 BATCH 1 REMINDER 🚨Hi, Inhinyeros! πŸ‘·πŸ»β€β™€οΈπŸ‘·πŸ»β€β™‚οΈIf you've already submitted your order form, this is your reminder to sett...
05/08/2026

🚨 BATCH 1 REMINDER 🚨

Hi, Inhinyeros! πŸ‘·πŸ»β€β™€οΈπŸ‘·πŸ»β€β™‚οΈ

If you've already submitted your order form, this is your reminder to settle your β‚±200 down payment today to officially reserve your slot for Batch 1. 🀍

πŸ“Œ Why is the down payment important?
We will only produce shirts that have confirmed reservations to avoid overproduction and to make sure every personalized last name is printed correctly.

βœ… With β‚±200 down payment
β†’ Your order will be included in Batch 1 production.

❗ Without down payment
β†’ Your order will be placed on hold and will automatically be moved to Batch 2 once pre-orders reopen.

⏰ Down Payment Deadline: TODAY (August 5)
After today's deadline, we'll finalize the Batch 1 production list and start preparing everyone's personalized shirts.

Thank you so much for supporting Dacullo. We can't wait to see all of you wearing something built different. πŸ–€

πŸ“© If you have any questions regarding your payment or order, feel free to message our page anytime!

Nagustohan mo bala ang amon bago nga design? Available ini kag pwede mo na ma-order subong nga Batch 1! Ari ang link para maka-order:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdzcGRP-iLwCLwlSm2UT2aOUNUvNVEBVhxMcUAVfhee6VTo9A/viewform?usp=header

Kung naka-fill-up ka na sa google form kag gusto mo ma-change ang design, don't worry mga engineers. Just message this page that you want to change your chosen design. Kami ang bahala sa inyo!

Built different.

Address

La Paz

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dacullo posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share