Harri Threads

Contact the business

Harri Threads Harri Threads, a working mom (Christa Bertolozzi) who discovered sewing and crocheting and completely fell in love with creating things by hand.

I'm excited to share my handmade pieces with you.

Love how those white pumpkins turned out! Thank you Michelle Hindley Folkers for the order!! šŸŽƒ
08/31/2026

Love how those white pumpkins turned out! Thank you Michelle Hindley Folkers for the order!! šŸŽƒ

Pumpkin time is just around the corner!! $25 for the bundle of 3.  More colors to come!!
08/10/2026

Pumpkin time is just around the corner!! $25 for the bundle of 3. More colors to come!!

Xmas in July!! Made my 1st stocking of the year.  Let me know if you want to put in an order.  Choose your own color.  $...
07/22/2026

Xmas in July!! Made my 1st stocking of the year. Let me know if you want to put in an order. Choose your own color.
$35

New purse colors and designs! Cream and metallic gold triangle handbag- $35Tan crossbody with gold chain- $30Cream handb...
06/23/2026

New purse colors and designs!
Cream and metallic gold triangle handbag- $35
Tan crossbody with gold chain- $30
Cream handbag- $25
Please share!!

Purse sale!!   Tan purse is a large statement piece- $60Blue purse is a handbag- $40Local pickup in Rock Falls. More des...
06/16/2026

Purse sale!!
Tan purse is a large statement piece- $60
Blue purse is a handbag- $40
Local pickup in Rock Falls.
More designs coming!

Harri Threads has started crocheting! Here’s some of my tshirt yarn purses.
06/09/2026

Harri Threads has started crocheting! Here’s some of my tshirt yarn purses.

The way I feel when I say- Sure I can make that!!  But really have no clues what I'm doing.  Happy Crafting!!
05/22/2026

The way I feel when I say- Sure I can make that!! But really have no clues what I'm doing. Happy Crafting!!

Some creations I’ve made over the past few weeks! Also started some crocheting!!
05/15/2026

Some creations I’ve made over the past few weeks! Also started some crocheting!!

Easter Vibes!!
03/23/2026

Easter Vibes!!

Had so much fun using all the different fabric for the beeswax bags!!Can’t wait to see the results. šŸ§µšŸž
03/18/2026

Had so much fun using all the different fabric for the beeswax bags!!
Can’t wait to see the results. šŸ§µšŸž

🧺 Bread Storage Experiment! šŸž

I’m doing a little experiment to show you the difference in how you store your bread—and how it affects freshness!

I’ll be testing the same loaf stored in:
• A brown paper bag (like it’s typically sold in)
• A ziplock bag
• One of my 100% organic beeswax bags

✨ Why this matters:
The way you store your bread can make a big difference in how long it stays fresh, soft, and mold-free.

🌿 About my beeswax bags:
They’re made with all organic ingredients and create a breathable layer that helps keep moisture balanced—so your bread doesn’t dry out or get soggy too fast.

šŸ„– What I’m looking for:
• Which one keeps bread soft the longest
• Which one prevents mold best
• Which one keeps that perfect crust

I’ll be sharing updates so you can see the results for yourself! šŸ‘€

Stay tuned… I think you’ll be surprised by the difference šŸ˜‰

A very special shout out to Harri Threads for sewing the bags for me!! Give her page a follow if you don’t already!🪔🧵

Address

Rock Falls, IL
61071

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Harri Threads posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Harri Threads:

Shortcuts

Share