Red Apple Stores

Call Directions Website

Red Apple Stores Big savings on food, fashion, home, and more at convenient locations in your small towns

Canada's favourite chain of over 140 small-town general merchandise retail stores. For more than 20 years, we have been your reputable neighborhood retailer who bring you big brands, quality products, and big savings on food, fashion, home, and more at convenient locations in your small towns. Discover exceptional value at our stores where quality merchandise meets everyday affordability. We take pride in offering top-tier products at low prices, ensuring our customers get the best without breaking the bank.

Halloween is coming up and maybe you are having a kids Halloween Party?  We have  cotton candy machine $29.99
10/17/2026

Halloween is coming up and maybe you are having a kids Halloween Party?

We have cotton candy machine $29.99

Chilly mornings and chilly nights need to keep your feet warm!  Slippers are starting to arrive.  Memory foam slippers $...
10/17/2026

Chilly mornings and chilly nights need to keep your feet warm! Slippers are starting to arrive.

Memory foam slippers $24.00

Instore specialsUntil October 21stMartinson coffee pods 100’s $39.99Betty Crocker sugar cookie mix $2.99Table accents fo...
10/17/2026

Instore specials
Until October 21st

Martinson coffee pods 100’s $39.99
Betty Crocker sugar cookie mix $2.99
Table accents forks and spoons $1.99

Everyday Savings!Mens and Ladies Basic Tees $5.00Kids Basic Tees $4.00
10/16/2026

Everyday Savings!

Mens and Ladies Basic Tees $5.00

Kids Basic Tees $4.00

Everyday Savings!Mens El Dorado Jeans $29.99Ladies El Dorado Denim $25.00
10/16/2026

Everyday Savings!

Mens El Dorado Jeans $29.99

Ladies El Dorado Denim $25.00

Noah wants remind everyone to come get your Lotto Max for tonight’s draw!$90 MillionPlus 18 MaxmillionsMax Plus 90 x $10...
10/16/2026

Noah wants remind everyone to come get your Lotto Max for tonight’s draw!

$90 Million
Plus 18 Maxmillions
Max Plus 90 x $100,000

Just added!!Everyday Savings!!Tub candy 2/$10.00
10/16/2026

Just added!!

Everyday Savings!!

Tub candy 2/$10.00

Check out these super fun mini arcade games! We've got Mortal Kombat, Pac Man, and Tetris! Each for only $39.99!
10/15/2026

Check out these super fun mini arcade games! We've got Mortal Kombat, Pac Man, and Tetris! Each for only $39.99!

Check out the Newest Tech Drop accessories! From fun pop sockets to cool chargers we've got it all for only $15.99
10/15/2026

Check out the Newest Tech Drop accessories! From fun pop sockets to cool chargers we've got it all for only $15.99

What would you do with $90 MILLION?!🤯💰Tomorrow's Lotto Max jackpot is making history as Canada's BIGGEST jackpot ever! 🎉...
10/15/2026

What would you do with $90 MILLION?!🤯💰

Tomorrow's Lotto Max jackpot is making history as Canada's BIGGEST jackpot ever! 🎉

Head to your nearest Red Apple or The Bargain! Shop now to grab your ticket for a chance to win.

08/12/2026

Look what Brittany Jade spotted at her favourite store 👀 Candy? Yep. Cosmetics? Yep. Pet goodies, groceries? Yep, yep And for back-to-school season? Consider that list CHECKED ✅🎒✏️

08/10/2026

Can you believe it's almost back-to-school time? Where did the summer go? Red Apple Stores

08/07/2026

🎒 It's that time of year again! Who else remembers the excitement of picking out a new backpack? What's your favorite BTS memory - first day outfit, new sneakers, or that one perfect notebook? Tell us below! 👇

Visit our website for Civic Holiday hours. Remember to plan your visit in advance.
07/31/2026

Visit our website for Civic Holiday hours. Remember to plan your visit in advance.

07/29/2026

💄💋✨From bold lips to full glow-ups, we’ve got the beauty finds to help you create a look that feels completely you. Stop by your local Red Apple or The Bargain! Shop and discover your next makeup must-have!

07/28/2026

Toy aisle calling? 📞🧸 Buy one toy and get the second 50% OFF—but only until tomorrow! Grab a little something for the kids… or your inner kid. 😉

07/27/2026

Summer style is calling ☀️👙 Buy one, get one 50% off summer clothing and swimwear!
Mix, match and make a splash for less. 🌊

Check out the summer deals in our flyer and visit your local Red Apple or The Bargain! Shop today. Don't miss it, it ends July 29.

Extra savings? Yes, please! 🙌From July 23–August 5, take an additional 25% off previously reduced clothing, footwear, ac...
07/22/2026

Extra savings? Yes, please! 🙌
From July 23–August 5, take an additional 25% off previously reduced clothing, footwear, accessories, socks and underwear. Time to refresh your wardrobe for less! 🛍️

Summer savings are here! 🛒Stock up, freshen up and have more fun for less with deals across toys, home, food, fashion an...
07/22/2026

Summer savings are here! 🛒

Stock up, freshen up and have more fun for less with deals across toys, home, food, fashion and summer must-haves. Shop BOGO 50% off select toys, clothing, footwear and home essentials, plus everyday low prices. There’s something for everyone in this week’s flyer.

📅 Flyer effective July 23–29
📍 Visit your local Red Apple or The Bargain! Shop

Address

518 Park Avenue
Beauséjour, MB
R0E0C0

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+12042684844

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Red Apple Stores posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share