IDH Closet

Call Directions Contact the business

IDH Closet Thoughtfully curated clothing and accessories. Located inside Interior Design House in Burlington, ON.

FAUX SUEDE METALLIC STUD HOBO BAG | $64Elevate your everyday with this statement hobo bag, crafted from luxurious faux s...
10/11/2026

FAUX SUEDE METALLIC STUD HOBO BAG | $64

Elevate your everyday with this statement hobo bag, crafted from luxurious faux suede in a rich, contemporary finish. Oversized metallic studs create bold visual impact while maintaining a refined silhouette perfect for both day and evening wear. The relaxed hobo shape offers generous capacity and effortless style, making it an essential piece for the modern accessory wardrobe. Soft faux suede drapes beautifully, while sturdy hardware ensures lasting durability. A versatile investment that transitions seamlessly from office to weekend.

Dimensions: 17 x 8 x 5.5 inches or 43 x 20 x 14 cm

FRINGED SHAWL | $48Envelop yourself in luxurious warmth with this generously sized shawl, crafted from sumptuous soft fi...
10/11/2026

FRINGED SHAWL | $48

Envelop yourself in luxurious warmth with this generously sized shawl, crafted from sumptuous soft fibers that feel as beautiful as they look. The solid, versatile colorway pairs effortlessly with any wardrobe, while delicate fringe detailing adds movement and an elegant finish. Perfect for layering on cool evenings or draping over your shoulders for an instant touch of sophistication. A timeless piece that transitions seamlessly from day to evening.

πŸ“4047 FAIRVIEW STREET, BURLINGTON
πŸ”— IDHCLOSET.COM

Wishing you and yours a Happy Thanksgiving. The store is closed on Monday (tomorrow).
10/11/2026

Wishing you and yours a Happy Thanksgiving. The store is closed on Monday (tomorrow).

VEGAN LEATHER PANT | $149A fall wardrobe essential, our Vegan Nubuck Straight Leg Pant has a sleek straight-leg silhouet...
10/06/2026

VEGAN LEATHER PANT | $149

A fall wardrobe essential, our Vegan Nubuck Straight Leg Pant has a sleek straight-leg silhouette and rich suede-like finish that makes it incredibly easy to style. Designed with a 29-inch inseam, it pairs beautifully with everything from cozy knits to polished blouses.

MULTI DOT LIGHTWEIGHT SCARF | $25Playful and chic, this lightweight beige scarf features a charming multi-dot print. A f...
10/06/2026

MULTI DOT LIGHTWEIGHT SCARF | $25

Playful and chic, this lightweight beige scarf features a charming multi-dot print. A fun accessory that adds personality to any look.

πŸ“4047 FAIRVIEW STREET, BURLINGTON
πŸ”— IDHCLOSET.COM

LARGE WAVY BANGLE | $22Bold and sculptural, this large silver wavy bangle makes a statement. Flowing curves add artistic...
10/06/2026

LARGE WAVY BANGLE | $22

Bold and sculptural, this large silver wavy bangle makes a statement. Flowing curves add artistic flair to your look.

πŸ“4047 FAIRVIEW STREET, BURLINGTON
πŸ”— IDHCLOSET.COM

LARGE SHERPA BAG | $75The ultimate everyday companion crafted in luxurious sherpa fabric. This spacious tote features a ...
10/05/2026

LARGE SHERPA BAG | $75

The ultimate everyday companion crafted in luxurious sherpa fabric. This spacious tote features a secure zip closure to keep your essentials protected, paired with a removable shoulder strap for versatile carry options. Dual sturdy handles offer comfortable hand-carry when you need it. The interior is thoughtfully designed with a zipped pocket for organizing smaller items.

Dimensions: 53 X 28 X 10 CM or 21'' X 11'' X 4''

πŸ“4047 FAIRVIEW STREET, BURLINGTON
πŸ”— IDHCLOSET.COM

BLACK SHAWL | $46
10/05/2026

BLACK SHAWL | $46

LARGE WAVY BANGLE | $22Bold and sculptural, this large gold wavy bangle makes a statement. Flowing curves add artistic f...
10/05/2026

LARGE WAVY BANGLE | $22

Bold and sculptural, this large gold wavy bangle makes a statement. Flowing curves add artistic flair to your look.

πŸ“4047 FAIRVIEW STREET, BURLINGTON
πŸ”— IDHCLOSET.COM

Address

4047 Fairview Street
Burlington, ON
L7L2A4

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10:30am - 5pm

Telephone

+19056343439

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when IDH Closet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to IDH Closet:

Shortcuts

Share

Category