Kensington Konsignment - Calgary

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Kensington Konsignment - Calgary Gently used (and new) women's clothing, shoes, accessories and jewellery, as well as body products, Call for more information on how to consign with us :)

Kensington Konsignment is a family-owned consignment boutique located in the heart of Kensington. We are home to a wide variety of consigned items from clothes to shoes to jewelry. We also carry body products, a wide selection of indie perfumes, as well as makeup. Kensington Konsignment is also proud to now offer the Trollbeads line. We pride ourselves on the quality and affordability of our items. If you like friendly staff, good music, and great deals, we are open seven days a week!

We get asked all of the time what brands and types of items we are looking for/sell best here!! Let’s chat about it! Bra...
10/07/2026

We get asked all of the time what brands and types of items we are looking for/sell best here!! Let’s chat about it!
Brands we love & that sell well-
•Free People
•Anthropologie
•Lululemon
•Aritzia
•Alo
•Reformation
•Madewell
•Frye
•Jeffery Campbell
•Fluevog
•you get the gist!•
We would also LOVE to add your faux (and real!) furs, excellent condition designer bags and gorgeous sterling silver jewelry to the shop!
Call or DM us with any and all questions!

So, so, SO many fabulous coats and jackets in the shop!
09/29/2026

So, so, SO many fabulous coats and jackets in the shop!

Friiieennddss…we seriously can’t stop obsessing over all of the     filling up the racks!•••Sezane sweater NWT sz L $120...
09/23/2026

Friiieennddss…we seriously can’t stop obsessing over all of the filling up the racks!
•
•
•
Sezane sweater NWT sz L $120
Pokololo skirt sz S $45
Leather bag $24
Frye boots sz 5.5 $250

It’s the season of the knit! •••Varley sweater sz S $59Wilfred skirt sz 4 $38Ecco shoes sz 7.5 $59
09/20/2026

It’s the season of the knit!
•
•
•
Varley sweater sz S $59
Wilfred skirt sz 4 $38
Ecco shoes sz 7.5 $59

We love everything about layering for fall!•••Wilfred scarf $20Cardigan sz S $19Babaton skirt sz XS $40Boots sz 7.5 $38
09/20/2026

We love everything about layering for fall!
•
•
•
Wilfred scarf $20
Cardigan sz S $19
Babaton skirt sz XS $40
Boots sz 7.5 $38

Just a few cutesy bags! ✨
09/14/2026

Just a few cutesy bags! ✨

Staple basics!
09/12/2026

Staple basics!

Sweater racks are filling up! 😍
09/09/2026

Sweater racks are filling up! 😍

✨The shop is open until 4 pm today and regular hours starting tomorrow! Happy shopping lovelies!✨
09/07/2026

✨The shop is open until 4 pm today and regular hours starting tomorrow! Happy shopping lovelies!✨

Happy Sunday babes! Shop will be open Labour Day Monday from 12-4!
09/06/2026

Happy Sunday babes! Shop will be open Labour Day Monday from 12-4!

Address

130, 10th Street NW
Calgary, AB
T2N1V3

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 5pm
Tuesday 12pm - 5pm
Wednesday 12pm - 5pm
Thursday 12pm - 5pm
Friday 12pm - 5pm
Saturday 12pm - 5pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

Telephone

+14034752065

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kensington Konsignment - Calgary posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kensington Konsignment - Calgary:

Shortcuts

Share

Category