Bazaar Collective

Directions Website Contact the business

Bazaar Collective West Kootenays - Castlegar, Trail, Rossland & Nelson
Buy - Sell - Trade
Clean out. Cash in. We buy clothes!

All things functional and coastal 👇Everlane (pre Shein buyout) Alpaca Blend S $39Free Label Slow Fashion Turtleneck M $3...
10/19/2026

All things functional and coastal 👇

Everlane (pre Shein buyout) Alpaca Blend S $39
Free Label Slow Fashion Turtleneck M $32
Y2K Gathered Low Rise Skirt 12 $32
American Apparel Cotton Oversize Knit OS $34
Y2K Leather Shoulder Bag $32

All about textures and textiles 👇Y2K Edwardian Crush Velvet 8 $32Faryl Robin Suede Stack Heel 11 $7990s Eddie Bauer Wool...
10/19/2026

All about textures and textiles 👇

Y2K Edwardian Crush Velvet 8 $32
Faryl Robin Suede Stack Heel 11 $79
90s Eddie Bauer Wool Alpaca L $69
90s Germany Merino Wool L $34
Vintage New Wool Fitted Blazer M $55
Y2K Leather Slide Mule 9 $34

Shop it through link in bio // DM for shipping / delivery options 📦

A mix of denim and CottageCore dropping these past few days 👇90s Marks Distressed High Rise 32x30 $19Louise et Cie Slip ...
10/17/2026

A mix of denim and CottageCore dropping these past few days 👇

90s Marks Distressed High Rise 32x30 $19
Louise et Cie Slip on Mule 37 $22
Kent & Curwen Light Knit S $49 ($250 retail)
Hand-Knit Cotton Short Sleeve M $34
Roots Oxblood Vintage Crossbody $59

Shop it through the Poshmark link in bio or hit me up for local delivery and shipping options

All things Workwear dropping 👇Carhartt Fleece Lined Vest L $75Muck Arctic Adventure Suede Boot 9 $90Carhartt Hoodie M $2...
10/12/2026

All things Workwear dropping 👇

Carhartt Fleece Lined Vest L $75
Muck Arctic Adventure Suede Boot 9 $90
Carhartt Hoodie M $24
Carhartt Oversize Distressed Lined Jacket 3XL $65
Carhartt Thick Cotton Plaid 2XLT $36
Carhartt Distressed Quilt Lined Bib Overalls 34x30 $69

Shop through the link in bio or hit me up via DM for shipping/delivery options 🚢

Today’s drop is picking up on Oxblood and Chestnut 👇90s Rockport Lace Up 8.5 $44LOFT Tapestry Fringe Mini 8 $24Pop Engla...
10/11/2026

Today’s drop is picking up on Oxblood and Chestnut 👇

90s Rockport Lace Up 8.5 $44
LOFT Tapestry Fringe Mini 8 $24
Pop England Cord Pinafore M $24
Wilfred Suedette Mini 6 $22
Reversible Handmade Vintage Boxy Vest OS $44

All things outerwear ❄️🍂Sacai Puffer XS/S $240 (retail $1200) Faux Fur Rust Coat Generous M $34Moncler Cereste Coat XS/S...
10/11/2026

All things outerwear ❄️🍂

Sacai Puffer XS/S $240 (retail $1200)
Faux Fur Rust Coat Generous M $34
Moncler Cereste Coat XS/S $240 (retail $1200)
60s Hot Pink Lined Fitted Wool Coat 8 $129
60s Houndstooth Cape OS $59
70s Patchwork Leather Coat L $109

All things Granola Girl dropping today 👇Notice the Reckless Snap Front L $3990s Vintage Patagonia Made in USA XL $39MEC ...
10/10/2026

All things Granola Girl dropping today 👇

Notice the Reckless Snap Front L $39
90s Vintage Patagonia Made in USA XL $39
MEC Merino Base Layer Set XS $44
90s Vintage Pastel Fleece M $28
Y2K Kühl Chocolate Brown Mock Neck S $26
TNA Zip Front Teddy S $26

Shop it through the link in bio or DM for local delivery/shipping 🚢

All things Lululemon dropping in the shop today 👇Lululemon Transformable Down Jacket M NWT $199 (retail $298)Lululemon W...
10/09/2026

All things Lululemon dropping in the shop today 👇

Lululemon Transformable Down Jacket M NWT $199 (retail $298)
Lululemon Water Resistant Coat M $79
Lululemon Fluff the Cold Down Parka 12 $189 (retail $398)
Lululemon Dance Studio Lined 12 $55
Lululemon Relaxed Fit Mesh Hoodie 4 $39

All things luxe dropping day 💅Max Mara Belted Wool Vest M $109 - SOLDMonica Cordera Wool Silk Sweats M/L $119Alpaca Moha...
10/08/2026

All things luxe dropping day 💅

Max Mara Belted Wool Vest M $109 - SOLD
Monica Cordera Wool Silk Sweats M/L $119
Alpaca Mohair Navy Sweater Vest M $59
Real Scottish Wool Midi Length Kilt 12 $74
Gucci Mini Skirt M $134

A mix of cozy and fem 👇100% Cashmere Long Cardigan L $6490s Armani Vest M $70YMC 100% Lambswool Navy Crewneck M $84 (ret...
10/07/2026

A mix of cozy and fem 👇

100% Cashmere Long Cardigan L $64
90s Armani Vest M $70
YMC 100% Lambswool Navy Crewneck M $84 (retail $360)
Joie Pouf Sleeve Leopard Print XS $26
Cashmere Wool Blend Cardigan M $59

Address

Castlegar, BC

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bazaar Collective posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bazaar Collective:

Shortcuts

Share

Category