Exeter Family Eye Care

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Exeter Family Eye Care Clarity in Vision, Excellence in Care

Wait, specialty glasses can actually slow down their myopia? 🤓MiYOSMART and Stellest lenses do double duty: They provide...
10/15/2026

Wait, specialty glasses can actually slow down their myopia? 🤓

MiYOSMART and Stellest lenses do double duty: They provide your child with clear vision for school while also slowing the progression of myopia. Total game changer!

Another happy patient 😎!These Eco frames with a polarized clip are absolutely stunning on you Angela!!Always so fun to w...
10/09/2026

Another happy patient 😎!
These Eco frames with a polarized clip are absolutely stunning on you Angela!!
Always so fun to work with you!!!

Happy Thanksgiving to our incredible community! 💛 Today we are taking time to gather around the table with family and ce...
10/09/2026

Happy Thanksgiving to our incredible community! 💛

Today we are taking time to gather around the table with family and celebrate everything we are grateful for. Thank you for trusting our clinic with your eye care!

Wishing you and your loved ones a cozy, safe, and delicious holiday!

POV: Weekend yard chores turn into an ER trip 🍂👀Between your chores and fall sports, your eyes are going through a lot. ...
10/02/2026

POV: Weekend yard chores turn into an ER trip 🍂👀

Between your chores and fall sports, your eyes are going through a lot. Flying twigs, dust, and fast balls all pose a risk.

That's why we offer shatterproof, impact-resistant lenses to keep your eyes safe, no matter what your weekends look like.

Visit Exeter Family Eye Care to gear up with safety eyewear!

🕶️ Upgrade your vision. Upgrade your soundtrack. 🎧We are thrilled to announce that the brand-new Eyefly Smart Audio Eyew...
10/01/2026

🕶️ Upgrade your vision. Upgrade your soundtrack. 🎧

We are thrilled to announce that the brand-new Eyefly Smart Audio Eyewear has officially arrived at Exeter Family Eye Care!

Say goodbye to uncomfortable earbuds. Eyefly frames look like premium independent eyewear but feature seamless, open-ear audio built right into the frame. Take calls, listen to podcasts, and navigate your day—all while staying completely aware of the world around you.

Why we love them:
✔️ 2-in-1 Design: Includes both audio temples and standard temples you can swap in seconds.
✔️ Featherlight Comfort: Only 30 grams! No bulky tech look.
✔️ Prescription Ready: Fully customizable with your custom lenses by our team.

Stop by our office to try them on and experience the future of eyewear firsthand! ✨

Don't let the cooler weather fool you—sunglasses are still a must-have accessory! Sunglasses provide crucial protection ...
09/25/2026

Don't let the cooler weather fool you—sunglasses are still a must-have accessory!

Sunglasses provide crucial protection for your eyes all year round. Protect your eyes from harmful UV rays, wind, and dust with stylish shades.

Visit us to explore the range of trendy sunglasses we have available 😎

exeterfamilyeyecare.ca
519-235-2433

The low autumn sun doesn’t have to be a challenge. 🍂Stop by and browse our selection of anti-reflective lenses and ask o...
09/25/2026

The low autumn sun doesn’t have to be a challenge. 🍂

Stop by and browse our selection of anti-reflective lenses and ask our team about which pair will work for your needs.
Here at Exeter Family Eye Care, we carry an huge selection of lenses, but
now are offering the new EnRoute Pro from Hoya to offer a high performing driving solution!!
Glare Filter for significant reduction of reflections and uncomfortable glare from oncoming traffic.
Improved vision in the far distance
Clear, unimpaired vision in the far distance, of the dashboard, and in mirrors.
EnRoute dedicated progressive lenses feature Integrated Double Surface Technology and Balanced View Control for stable image perception.
Contrast-enhancing filter (EnRoute Pro), to improve contrast and colour perception and offers next level glare reduction. *Available on EnRoute Pro only.

Exeterfamilyeyecare.ca
519-235-2433

09/16/2026

Introducing the new Michael Kors Fall Collection at Exeter Family Eye Care!!!

This falls frame trends will be big, dark acetate frames in rich warms colours. Larger delicate metal frames in satin pewters/silver finishes.

This whole collection is stunning!! I cant pick just one!!

Stop by Exeter Family Eye Care and check the collection out for yourself!!

Up to 80% of learning is visual! Watch out for these subtle signs your child might need a vision check:👓 Squinting or Ti...
09/14/2026

Up to 80% of learning is visual! Watch out for these subtle signs your child might need a vision check:

👓 Squinting or Tilting Head: Struggling to see the board clearly.
📖 Losing Place While Reading: Finger tracking or skipping lines.
💻 Sitting Too Close: Holding tablets or books near face.
💆 After-School Headaches: Unnoticed eye strain during class.

Set them up for success!
exeterfamilyeyecare.ca
519-235-2433

09/10/2026

Address

11 Huron Street
Exeter, ON
N0M1S1

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+15192352433

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Exeter Family Eye Care posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Exeter Family Eye Care:

Shortcuts

Share