The Vintage Venture

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Vintage Venture Multi vendor vintage and artisan collective located in Niagara Falls 🇨🇦
(1)

10/16/2026

Huge thank you to Mallory Chipman from The Goddamsels for encouraging us to take the leap and host our very first live concert here at The Vintage Venture 🎶✨

What a beautiful night of music and community ✨🫶

Things around the shop Tuesday October 13th Edition. From the coolest jackets to ceramics you never knew you needed. The...
10/13/2026

Things around the shop Tuesday October 13th Edition.

From the coolest jackets to ceramics you never knew you needed. The shop is always fresh with new items daily!

Here is a little glimpse at some of the exciting items you can expect to see.

Stop by and find your next treasure! Open 7 days a week. 10AM - 5PM 🙌

This October, join us after hours for a series of tarot readings surrounded by antiques, curiosities and a little bit of...
09/30/2026

This October, join us after hours for a series of tarot readings surrounded by antiques, curiosities and a little bit of magic. ✨

Our October readers:

🔮 October 4 — Layla


🔮 October 11 — Karenacollective

🔮 October 17 — Adrienne


🔮 October 25 — Karenacollective

5:00–8:00 PM
10-minute reading • $25

HOW TO BOOK ✨

We’re keeping booking nice and simple!

Send us a DM or visit us at The Vintage Venture :
• let us know which reader you’d like to see
• your preferred time (or time range)
• your name

We’ll confirm an available time with you and payment can be made via e-transfer or in person at the shop. Your appointment is reserved once payment is received. We’ll take care of the rest!

Because each evening has a limited number of 10-minute appointments, we recommend booking ahead if there’s a particular reader or time you’d like.

And a huge thank you to .shop for lending us their beautiful room here at The Vintage Venture for the readings. 🧡

We can’t wait to see the shop take on a little extra magic after dark. 🌙✨

The Vintage Venture
6289 Huggins Street
Niagara Falls 🇨🇦

09/30/2026

We’re kicking off our October Tarot Evenings at The Vintage Venture with Layla of ✨

Join us for an evening of intuitive readings and after-hours vintage browsing, with the lights turned low. If you haven’t been to the shop for late night browsing it’s a must do. The shop really takes on a different feeling after hours 🫶

Whether you’re looking for a little guidance, clarity, or are simply curious to see what comes through, this is your chance to sit down one-on-one with Layla in a unique setting.

Ready to book your reading?

📩 Send us a DM today to reserve your time with Layla!

5:00-8:00pm • 10min sessions • $25

Appointments are booked through and your spot is secured once payment is received.

Spaces are limited so book your reading today ✨

Can’t make it Sunday October 4th?

Don’t worry! We’ve got two more fantastic local readers offering sessions through October.

Sunday October 11th & 25th with Karena .collective

Saturday October 17th with Adrienne


A special thank you to .shop for lending us their beautiful room here at the shop for this fun event 🫶

Our latest music session filmed right in the shop! Local Niagara artist Rita Visser and The Daydreamers. So good. Have a...
09/20/2026

Our latest music session filmed right in the shop! Local Niagara artist Rita Visser and The Daydreamers.

So good. Have a look! Streaming on YouTubr 👀 ✨🙌

Rita Visser and The Daydreamers stopped by Pick 22 Presents for a l...

Things around the shop Friday September 18th Edition ✨🛍️We have a great assortment of treasures throughout the shop to f...
09/18/2026

Things around the shop Friday September 18th Edition ✨🛍️

We have a great assortment of treasures throughout the shop to find. 👀 From immaculate 1970s paint by numbers to a retro Mickey Mouse push button phone; you just never know what you will see. We’re open seven days a week stop by and say hi. 🙌

The Vintage Venture
6289 Huggins St
Niagara Falls 🇨🇦
Open 10-5

09/14/2026

We had an unexpected visitor to the shop today while we were working on filming some content.

Everyone loves coming to see us here at The Vintage Venture… skunks included 🦨

Luckily this little guy saw himself out after checking out our cool 1960s vacuum up front, so you’re safe to come by and have a look around too. 🦨

The Vintage Venture
6289 Huggins Street
Niagara Falls 🇨🇦

Open daily from 10:00-5:00 ✌️

🇨🇦

Things around the shop Saturday 12th 2026 Edition ✨ As always our shop floor is being filled with interesting items from...
09/12/2026

Things around the shop Saturday 12th 2026 Edition ✨

As always our shop floor is being filled with interesting items from antiques to vintage treasures.

Stop by we’re open seven days a week 10-5.

6289 Huggins St
Niagara Falls 🇨🇦

🗓️The Vintage Venture will be closed Monday September 7th 2026🗓️We’re taking Labour Day off this year to spend some time...
09/06/2026

🗓️The Vintage Venture will be closed Monday September 7th 2026🗓️

We’re taking Labour Day off this year to spend some time with our kids before the head back to school. 🍎

Hope you have a fantastic long weekend and we can’t wait to see you back at the shop on Tuesday September 8th ✌️

❤️Angie & Christian

The Vintage Venture
6289 Huggins Street
Niagara Falls 🇨🇦

Things around the shop Friday August 28th edition ✨If you haven’t had a chance to come by the shop lately, here are a fe...
08/28/2026

Things around the shop Friday August 28th edition ✨

If you haven’t had a chance to come by the shop lately, here are a few items that have been wonderfully restocked by our numerous vendors.

Come by and check out what’s new. Open seven days a week 10 AM - 5 PM

The Vintage Venture
6289 Huggins St
Niagara Falls, Ont
🇨🇦

Address

6289 Huggins Street
Niagara Falls, ON
L2J1H2

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+19053543055

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Vintage Venture posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Vintage Venture:

Shortcuts

Share

Category