Emma's Bridal Boutique

Emma's Bridal Boutique Discover Belleville’s premier bridal and prom boutique. Book today.

From elegant wedding dresses to stunning prom gowns and accessories, Emma’s Bridal Boutique offers award-winning service and unforgettable, personalized one-on-one experiences.

There's been some confusion lately, so we wanted to clear things up.Yes, Emma's Bridal Boutique is for sale.No, we are n...
07/23/2026

There's been some confusion lately, so we wanted to clear things up.

Yes, Emma's Bridal Boutique is for sale.
No, we are not closing.

Our boutique is open, appointments are booking as usual, new collections are arriving, and we're continuing to provide the same personalized experience we've become known for.

Businesses are bought and sold every day, and this is simply the next chapter for Emma's Bridal Boutique. Our goal is to find the right person to carry on everything we've built over the past nine years.

So if you've been wondering whether you should still book your appointment, the answer is absolutely yes! We're here for our brides, graduates, mothers, and formalwear clients exactly as we always have been.

If you've ever dreamed of owning an award-winning bridal boutique with an established reputation, loyal clientele, and a beautiful foundation to build on, we'd love to have a conversation.

Until that day comes, it's business as usual at Emma's Bridal Boutique—where your bridal era begins.

Book your private appointment today and experience the Emma's Bridal difference. 🤍 251 Front Street, Belleville www.emmasbridalboutique.ca

WomenInBusiness ShopLocal WeddingDressShopping SayYesToTheDress WhereYourBridalEraBegins

07/23/2026

Say hello to Lettie by Sophia Tolli—our newest obsession.

With a dreamy basque waist, romantic lace, a full princess-worthy skirt, and the most flattering scoop neckline, this gown is giving modern royalty in all the right ways. And wait until you see the chapel train... 😍

If your Pinterest board is full of timeless elegance with a fashion-forward twist, Lettie needs to be on your must-try list.

Your bridal era starts the moment you step into Emma's Bridal Boutique.

✨ Private bridal appointments
📍 Belleville, Ontario
www.emmasbridalboutique.ca

✨ Your bridal era starts here... and the newest Fall 2026 collections are arriving now at Emma's Bridal Boutique. 🤍If yo...
07/21/2026

✨ Your bridal era starts here... and the newest Fall 2026 collections are arriving now at Emma's Bridal Boutique. 🤍

If you're a 2026 or 2027 bride, this season is all about timeless elegance with a modern twist. These are the details brides are falling in love with:

✨ Modified sweetheart necklines,
🤍 Romantic Basque waists
🌸 Delicate Chantilly lace
🎀 Detachable sleeves, Capes, and bows for two looks in one

Every gown is hand-selected to give our brides an exclusive collection you won't find everywhere else. If you're ready to find the dress, now is the perfect time to book your private bridal appointment.

Which trend are you most excited to try?

Book your appointment today at www.emmasbridalboutique.ca

2027 Brides... Your Bridal Era Starts Here.The search for the one begins now.Our Fall 2027 Bridal Collection has arrived...
07/16/2026

2027 Brides... Your Bridal Era Starts Here.

The search for the one begins now.

Our Fall 2027 Bridal Collection has arrived, featuring exclusive designer gowns you won't find just anywhere. Whether you're dreaming of timeless elegance, modern sophistication, or romantic details, your perfect dress is waiting.

At Emma's Bridal Boutique, every bride enjoys a private, one-on-one appointment in a relaxed, luxurious setting designed to make saying "yes" unforgettable.

Appointments are now booking for 2027 brides.

Book your bridal appointment today at www.emmasbridalboutique.ca

New Wedding Guest Dresses Have Arrived at Emma's Bridal BoutiqueLooking for the perfect wedding guest dress in Bellevill...
07/15/2026

New Wedding Guest Dresses Have Arrived at Emma's Bridal Boutique
Looking for the perfect wedding guest dress in Belleville, Ontario? Our newest collection has arrived with elegant styles perfect for weddings, bridal showers, engagement parties, rehearsal dinners, anniversary celebrations, cocktail parties, and formal events.
Featuring flattering silhouettes, luxurious fabrics, and this season's must-have colours, these dresses are designed to help you look and feel your best for every special occasion.
Book your private appointment today and discover our newest arrivals.
Www.emmasbridalboutique.ca

The newest Fall 2026 wedding gowns are now arriving at Emma's Bridal Boutique.From sleek fitted silhouettes to romantic ...
07/15/2026

The newest Fall 2026 wedding gowns are now arriving at Emma's Bridal Boutique.
From sleek fitted silhouettes to romantic organza and breathtaking lace designs, our newest collection has been carefully selected for brides who want timeless elegance with a modern touch.
If you recently got engaged, now is the perfect time to shop. Ordering early gives you the best selection, the ideal fit, and one less thing to worry about as your wedding day approaches.
Book your private bridal appointment today and be among the first to discover our newest arrivals.
www.emmasbridalboutique.ca⁠�

Bloom Into ForeverFor the bride who wants something truly unforgettable.Our floral wedding gowns are a beautiful blend o...
07/10/2026

Bloom Into Forever
For the bride who wants something truly unforgettable.
Our floral wedding gowns are a beautiful blend of romance and modern elegance. Delicate embroidered blooms in soft blush, blue, and ivory create a one-of-a-kind look that's perfect for garden weddings, spring celebrations, and brides who aren't afraid to make a statement.
These gowns are exclusive, breathtaking, and available for private appointments at Emma's Bridal Boutique.
Book your bridal appointment today and discover the gown that feels like it was made just for you.
251 Front Street, Belleville
Appointments Required
www.emmasbridalboutique.ca⁠�

✨ New Arrivals for Mom ✨Sophisticated. Modern. Timeless.Our newest Mother of the Bride and Mother of the Groom gowns hav...
07/08/2026

✨ New Arrivals for Mom ✨
Sophisticated. Modern. Timeless.
Our newest Mother of the Bride and Mother of the Groom gowns have arrived, and they're everything today's moms are looking for. From luxurious satin with elegant draping to rich textured fabrics with a flattering silhouette, these gowns are designed to make you feel confident, comfortable, and unforgettable.
Whether your style is sleek and contemporary or classic with a modern twist, we'll help you find the perfect dress for one of life's most special celebrations.
💕 Private appointments are available for a relaxed, one-on-one shopping experience with an experienced stylist.
📍 Emma's Bridal Boutique
251 Front Street, Belleville, ON
🌐 www.emmasbridalboutique.ca⁠�
Book your appointment today and discover why moms from across the Quinte region trust Emma's Bridal Boutique for exceptional service and beautiful gowns.

07/06/2026

✨ Prom 2027 buying season has officially begun! ✨

Our first stop is J'Adore Eveningwear, where we're selecting stunning new ball gowns, and then it's off to Chicago to shop the latest collections for Prom 2027!

While we'll be missing the Atlanta market this year, we'll be seeing all of the top collections in Chicago, and we couldn't be more excited to bring you the very best styles for the upcoming season.

Prom 2027 gowns will begin arriving November through January, and if the last few years have taught us anything, it's that shopping early gives you the best selection before your favourite styles are gone.

Know a future graduate? Tag them below! They'll want to start planning early because Prom 2027 is going to be unforgettable.

Address

251 Front Street
Belleville, ON
K8N2Z6

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 5pm
Wednesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 11am - 2pm

Telephone

+16139559992

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Emma's Bridal Boutique posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Emma's Bridal Boutique:

Share

Category