The Main Exchange

Directions Website

The Main Exchange Curated Contemporary Women's Consignment Shop on Main Street in Vancouver BC

Feeling fancy 🐈‍⬛JACQUEMUS ‘Claude longue’ small $349.99 retails $950USD+Rebecca Taylor new ! Size 00 $189.99 retails $3...
10/15/2026

Feeling fancy 🐈‍⬛

JACQUEMUS ‘Claude longue’ small $349.99 retails $950USD+
Rebecca Taylor new ! Size 00 $189.99 retails $395
kate spade new york velvet heels, size 7 $98.00
Velvet bag $34.99 beaded bag $36.99

Sezane sweater, size medium $159.99Blundstone boots size US 7 $86Anthropologie beanie (new) $24.99Free People barrel jea...
10/11/2026

Sezane sweater, size medium $159.99

Blundstone boots size US 7 $86

Anthropologie beanie (new) $24.99
Free People barrel jeans size 29 $85

💖🫶🏻🧺

The perfect jean does not exi——
10/09/2026

The perfect jean does not exi——

Big babaà energy 🐑babaà O/S $225, 100% woolCORDERA O/S pants, $169.99 (retails $450+)Your Bag of Holding shearling bag...
10/06/2026

Big babaà energy 🐑

babaà O/S $225, 100% wool
CORDERA O/S pants, $169.99 (retails $450+)
Your Bag of Holding shearling bag $85.00
Dr. Martens size 38, $98.00

Always loving a pop of red 🐞
10/04/2026

Always loving a pop of red 🐞

Coach☁️
10/01/2026

Coach☁️

🐎🐎🐎
09/27/2026

🐎🐎🐎

autumn in real life 🍂
09/23/2026

autumn in real life 🍂

WORN ‘gaia’ jacket, medium $389.99Retails $779 100% leather
09/13/2026

WORN ‘gaia’ jacket, medium $389.99
Retails $779 100% leather

Mini new accessory arrival story posted 🫶🏻DM to purchase
09/02/2026

Mini new accessory arrival story posted 🫶🏻
DM to purchase

Address

3728 Main Street
Vancouver, BC
V5V3N7

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 6pm
Tuesday 11am - 6pm
Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 6am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Main Exchange posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share