Friends of Jane's

Call Directions

Friends of Jane's Inspired by Jane's Again, we are a community minded women's resale boutique.

ZARA jeans Size 4 $24ZARA top Size S $ 19Purse is $22
10/15/2026

ZARA jeans Size 4 $24
ZARA top Size S $ 19
Purse is $22

New on the mannequins this week!
10/14/2026

New on the mannequins this week!

  Shacket Size S $59Levi's jeans  Size 30 $32H&M leather Shoes Size 8 $22
10/13/2026

Shacket Size S $59
Levi's jeans Size 30 $32
H&M leather Shoes Size 8 $22

 Jacket Size 34 $39 jeans Size 8 $32 Back pack $79
10/12/2026

Jacket Size 34 $39
jeans Size 8 $32
Back pack $79

Patagonia Jacket Size M $69 leggings Size 10 $42@  NWT sneakers Size 6 $52
10/10/2026

Patagonia Jacket Size M $69
leggings Size 10 $42
@ NWT sneakers Size 6 $52

10/09/2026

Old Navy vest Size XXL $16Abercrombie & Fitch jeans Size 34 $29Tommy Hilfiger sneakers Size 8.5 $26
10/09/2026

Old Navy vest Size XXL $16
Abercrombie & Fitch jeans Size 34 $29
Tommy Hilfiger sneakers Size 8.5 $26

Sweater is Cabi Size S $19American Eagle Jeans Size 6 $24Kelly & Katie Shoes Size 6.5 $22
10/08/2026

Sweater is Cabi Size S $19
American Eagle Jeans Size 6 $24
Kelly & Katie Shoes Size 6.5 $22

Turning the corner into spooky season… 🎃👻 Our mannequins are getting into the spirit and dressed to impress! 🕷️🕸️✨      ...
10/07/2026

Turning the corner into spooky season… 🎃👻 Our mannequins are getting into the spirit and dressed to impress! 🕷️🕸️✨

 Jacket Size S $69 pants Size 4 $42 Booties Size 7 $49
10/06/2026

Jacket Size S $69
pants Size 4 $42
Booties Size 7 $49

Address

278 Main Street
Yarmouth, NS
B5A1C9

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+19027428451

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Friends of Jane's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share