Call Directions Contact the business

Threads Mens Designer Clothing, Footwear and Accessories
(390)

Purveyors of Style…

PAUL & SHARK
STONE ISLAND
CP COMPANY
VERSACE JEANS COUTURE
DSQUARED2 ICON
MA.STRUM
PEACEFUL HOOLIGAN
80S CASUALS
ARMANI JEANS
ICONIC CASUALS
DIADORAH
MISH MASH
WEEKEND OFFENDER
PATRICK FOOTWEAR
BOSS JEANS
STONE ISLAND JUNIOR
CP COMPANY UNDERSIXTEEN
VALENTINO TRAINERS
JOHN HATTER & CO
AQUASCUTUM
OUT OF CONTEXT
MARIO VALENTINO ACCESSORIES
TERRACE CULT

Just arrived for WINTER 26/27 from MARSHALL ARTISTLOUDEN THERMO JACKET // TEAL & // BLACKThis jacket is constructed from...
22/10/2026

Just arrived for WINTER 26/27 from MARSHALL ARTIST

LOUDEN THERMO JACKET // TEAL & // BLACK

This jacket is constructed from a padded taffeta lined, lightweight nylon ripstop.
Features a DTM zip fastening with filled piping zip channel, zip chest pocket, cotton
drawcords with DTM rubber tips and woven zip pullers. Side entry pockets with
press stud closure and elasticated cuffs and hem for an adjustable fit. Finished with
M.A. print to the back of the collar micro Siren branding to front chest. Regular fit.

— Regular fit
— Lightweight nylon ripstop
— DTM full zip fastening
— Zip chest pocket
— Cotton drawcords with DTM rubber aglets
— Woven zip puller
— Elasticated cuff & hem
— M.A. print to the back of the collar
— Micro Siren branding

BANGIN’ JACKET FOR £99.00

Small Medium Large XL & XXL

STONE ISLAND FINE KNIT £335.00WEEKEND OFFENDER JEANS £70.00PATRICK RIO TRAINERS £75.00Total Outfit ££480.00
20/10/2026

STONE ISLAND FINE KNIT £335.00
WEEKEND OFFENDER JEANS £70.00
PATRICK RIO TRAINERS £75.00

Total Outfit ££480.00

PAUL & SHARK OVER-SHIRT / JACKET £435LOIS JEANS £80DIADORA SNEAKS £75Total Outfit £590.00
19/10/2026

PAUL & SHARK OVER-SHIRT / JACKET £435
LOIS JEANS £80
DIADORA SNEAKS £75

Total Outfit £590.00

Just in from TROJAN TROJAN Textured Jacquard Collar Polo shirt made from Geometric Jacquard Soft-Handle fabric - 82% Cot...
19/10/2026

Just in from TROJAN

TROJAN Textured Jacquard Collar Polo shirt made from Geometric Jacquard Soft-Handle fabric - 82% Cotton/15% Poly/3% Elastane to give it that lush standout luxurious feel.

Jacquard stripe collar and cuffs with the Trojan helmet metal badge to chest.

Regular Fit

£55.00 Small Medium Large XL & XXL

**LARGER SIZES CAN BE ORDERED**

TROJAN Twill Badged Parka Jacket Full zip front with embossed logo zip pull and adjustable three-part hood.Upper welt po...
18/10/2026

TROJAN Twill Badged Parka Jacket

Full zip front with embossed logo zip pull and adjustable three-part hood.

Upper welt pockets, with patch/flap pockets below with side insert pockets and inside pocket.

Adjustable waist strings and adjustable cuffs with subtle logo buttons.

Applique Trojan woven badge on sleeve.

Regular Fit

£120.00

Perfectly timed for Winter ❄️ This stunning 1/4 Zip Woollen Sweater with technical fabric inserts is a perfect piece for...
18/10/2026

Perfectly timed for Winter ❄️

This stunning 1/4 Zip Woollen Sweater with technical fabric inserts is a perfect piece for the harsh winter days and evenings ahead of us.

Iconic Heritage badge
Zip closure
Technical fabric inserts
Wool 1/4 zip
Long sleeve
Regular fit

£320.00

Small Medium Large XL & XXL

Its definitely getting chilly 🥶 and its time for the Woollen Hats 💥💥C.P. COMPANY EXTRAFINE MERINO WOOL GOGGLE BEANIEGogg...
17/10/2026

Its definitely getting chilly 🥶 and its time for the Woollen Hats 💥💥

C.P. COMPANY EXTRAFINE MERINO WOOL GOGGLE BEANIE

Goggle beanie crafted in extrafine merino wool. The style features a ribbed knit construction, and a turn-up brim.

Available in 6 colours while stocks last

£150.00

ROOM 2 is packed to the rafters 💥💥PAUL & SHARKSTONE ISLAND C.P. COMPANYVERSACE LOISJACKETS - SWEATS - JEANS - CARGOS - S...
16/10/2026

ROOM 2 is packed to the rafters 💥💥

PAUL & SHARK
STONE ISLAND
C.P. COMPANY
VERSACE
LOIS

JACKETS - SWEATS - JEANS - CARGOS - SHORTS - TEES - POLOS - CORDS - KNITWEAR - JUMPERS

Threads
41/43 Commercial Street
Dundee
DD1 3DG

This is an absolute cracking 1/4 Zip Sweat from TROJAN for £65.00 … yes £65.00 💥💥💥100% Cotton super-soft carbon peached ...
15/10/2026

This is an absolute cracking 1/4 Zip Sweat from TROJAN for £65.00 … yes £65.00 💥💥💥

100% Cotton super-soft carbon peached sweatshirt - 300gr weight ( Thick Fabric )

Quarter zip with jacquard houndstooth trim zip-guard which is also on inner yoke patch with
ribbed collar, cuffs and hem.

Embossed Trojan logo on the zip puller, metal Trojan badge to chest and woven label to hem.

Regular Fit

Machine wash, please refer to full instructions on garment care lab

£65.00 SMALL MEDIUM LARGE XL & XXL

NAVY & CHOCOLATE

An absolute Classic from PAUL & SHARK The wool zip-up cardigan embodies refined and functional design, created for the m...
13/10/2026

An absolute Classic from PAUL & SHARK

The wool zip-up cardigan embodies refined and functional design, created for the modern man who values quality, comfort, and a touch of adventure. With a construction that combines rustic maritime tradition with contemporary textile technology, this piece is perfect for completing a casual-chic look or accompanying you on outdoor excursions.

Iconic badge
Two-way zip closure
Technical fabric inserts
Wool full zip sweater
Long sleeve
Regular fit

£365.00

Medium Large XL & XXL

Address

41-43 Commercial Street
Dundee
DD13DG

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Sunday 12:30am - 4:30pm

Telephone

+44 1382 226720

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Threads posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Threads:

Share