armykit.com

Directions Website

armykit.com Family run business for over 40 years. We are an online store stocking a wide range of Army Surplus & Military Kit, new and used.

We specialise in supplies for serving Soldiers, Reservists, Cadets and our Emergency services. .

JACK PYKE | SMOCK | £54.95 🧥 Stay dry, warm & stylish with this Jack Pyke Galbraith Smock. Available in 3 colours.      ...
27/08/2026

JACK PYKE | SMOCK | £54.95 🧥

Stay dry, warm & stylish with this Jack Pyke Galbraith Smock. Available in 3 colours.

ALPHA TACTICAL RIPSTOP COTTON BASEBALL CAP | £6.95This stylish and practical unisex baseball cap from Alpha Tactical is ...
17/08/2026

ALPHA TACTICAL RIPSTOP COTTON BASEBALL CAP | £6.95

This stylish and practical unisex baseball cap from Alpha Tactical is our pick of the day. Yours for the price of a pint!! 🧢

US MILITARY JUNGLE BOOTS | ARMY SURPLUS | £49.95These next to new Surplus boots are absolute steal at under £50. Designe...
14/08/2026

US MILITARY JUNGLE BOOTS | ARMY SURPLUS | £49.95

These next to new Surplus boots are absolute steal at under £50. Designed for all terrains but particularly Jungle to keep dry!

Comes with no box, but laces included.

We have recently moved from Manchester City centre to a warehouse just out of town. Visitors are more than welcome. Addr...
11/08/2026

We have recently moved from Manchester City centre to a warehouse just out of town. Visitors are more than welcome. Address- Grey Street, Denton, M34 3RU opening hours 8.30am- 3pm Monday to Friday. dm with any questions

British army Barrack shirt. Most sizes available in this. Perfect for cadets and everyday outdoor wear. Dm for any enqui...
11/08/2026

British army Barrack shirt. Most sizes available in this. Perfect for cadets and everyday outdoor wear. Dm for any enquiries. Prices starting at £8.95

BRITISH ARMY MTP SHIRT | £18.95The great thing about Army Surplus is you’re getting next to new quality garments for a r...
06/08/2026

BRITISH ARMY MTP SHIRT | £18.95

The great thing about Army Surplus is you’re getting next to new quality garments for a ridiculous price - just like this British Army MTP PCS Shirt. Under £20 😳

SURPLUS DELTA BRITANNIA JACKET | £69.95Although it’s summer - it might be the perfect time to pick up this Surplus Delta...
05/08/2026

SURPLUS DELTA BRITANNIA JACKET | £69.95

Although it’s summer - it might be the perfect time to pick up this Surplus Delta jacket. For under £70, there’s a reason these are so popular! 🧥

KOMBAT PATROL BOOTS | HALF LEATHER / HALF NYLON | £46.95 🥾 These Kombat brown action Tactical Pro Boots are flying off t...
04/08/2026

KOMBAT PATROL BOOTS | HALF LEATHER / HALF NYLON | £46.95 🥾

These Kombat brown action Tactical Pro Boots are flying off the shelf! Get yours now for only £46.95! Limited sizes so be quick.

ARMY BUSH BUCKET HAT | £8.95 🧢 Protect your head with these classic stylish bucket hats. Less than £9 and available in m...
30/07/2026

ARMY BUSH BUCKET HAT | £8.95 🧢

Protect your head with these classic stylish bucket hats. Less than £9 and available in multiple colours 👌

MTP COMBAT SHORTS | £19.95In this weather - there’s only one thing for it 👌 ☀️
15/07/2026

MTP COMBAT SHORTS | £19.95

In this weather - there’s only one thing for it 👌 ☀️

Address

Grey Street
Manchester
M344RU

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when armykit.com posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share