Distinctive Designs

Call Directions

Distinctive Designs Custom embroidery and screen print for all of you individual, school, business, etc needs.

The secret is finally out!   We have been working quietly behind the scenes to build something truly special for you. We...
08/28/2026

The secret is finally out! We have been working quietly behind the scenes to build something truly special for you. We are thrilled to officially unveil the brand-new digital home for Distinctive Designs! Our new website is live right now, completely designed to give you a seamless, inspiring experience from start to finish.What is waiting for you: Streamlined browsing: Effortless navigation to help you find exactly what you need in seconds. We built this space entirely with you in mind, and we cannot wait to hear what you think. Head over to our link to explore the new site today!
Distinctive-designs-5932.myshopify.com

Come see me tonight at Sower Field!  FHS plays Moore!  I’ll have lots of new deigns for you to choose from!
08/28/2026

Come see me tonight at Sower Field! FHS plays Moore! I’ll have lots of new deigns for you to choose from!

Bouquet sash!!! Let me know if you need one for HOCO! 21.50 each.
08/25/2026

Bouquet sash!!! Let me know if you need one for HOCO! 21.50 each.

TOGETHER WE ARE ONE PACK!  Who needs this one! T-shirt - 15.00Longs sleeve T -18.00Crew Neck - 22.00Hoodie - 25.00Plus t...
08/08/2026

TOGETHER WE ARE ONE PACK! Who needs this one!
T-shirt - 15.00
Longs sleeve T -18.00
Crew Neck - 22.00
Hoodie - 25.00
Plus tax

Tonight I will be on the front lawn of Frankfort High School for back to school night!  Come see me between 5:30-7.  Her...
07/29/2026

Tonight I will be on the front lawn of Frankfort High School for back to school night! Come see me between 5:30-7. Here is a sneak peak of a few new designs that will be available.

Come see me tonight at Second Street School for Back To School night!  I will be set up in front of the Cafeteria from 4...
07/28/2026

Come see me tonight at Second Street School for Back To School night! I will be set up in front of the Cafeteria from 4-6! I have things available for purchase tonight and will also take orders for anything I don’t have with me.

Here are just a few of the designs that will be available tonight. Many more options will also be available!

Independence Day Bandanas for your fury friends. Only a few available.  5.30 each.
06/27/2026

Independence Day Bandanas for your fury friends. Only a few available. 5.30 each.

For all the Bourbon Lovers!
06/26/2026

For all the Bourbon Lovers!

Easter Baskets!!! Who needs one??? 10.60 each.
03/06/2026

Easter Baskets!!! Who needs one??? 10.60 each.

I also have 2 other new designs. These can be on several styles. Tshirts 16.00Long sleeve T 19.00Crew neck 23.00Hoodie 2...
02/12/2026

I also have 2 other new designs. These can be on several styles.
Tshirts 16.00
Long sleeve T 19.00
Crew neck 23.00
Hoodie 26.00

Address

135 Peaks Mill Road
Frankfort, KY
40601

Telephone

+15026824475

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Distinctive Designs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share