Call Directions Website Contact the business

RE-KID Re-Kid is a local resale shop specializing in children’s clothes, toys, books, and videos. Stop in today or contact us for more information!
(264)

No appointment needed -- just drop off your gently used clothing, toys, and equipment, and we will look through it and give you a call when it's done. We buy all seasons all year, and most days drop-offs are done on the spot.

10/07/2026
Just in….if interested just ask not even on the floor yet.Mario kart 49.99Nugget 99.99Thomas bed. 44.99Gaming chairs. 39...
09/22/2026

Just in….if interested just ask not even on the floor yet.
Mario kart 49.99
Nugget 99.99
Thomas bed. 44.99
Gaming chairs. 39.99

09/16/2026

Clearance!!! Stop in and get it before it’s gone.

We are still buying Halloween costumes as well as all seasons of clothing! 2551 Regency Rd(859) 260-1402
09/03/2026

We are still buying Halloween costumes as well as all seasons of clothing!

2551 Regency Rd
(859) 260-1402

Just in!  Safety 1st wagon!89.99
08/24/2026

Just in! Safety 1st wagon!
89.99

Less than a week away!!!!  5 people with a friend will be randomly selected to shop early!  Just like share and/or tag 3...
07/19/2026

Less than a week away!!!! 5 people with a friend will be randomly selected to shop early! Just like share and/or tag 3 people for a chance!!!

Address

2551 Regency Road Suite 101
Lexington, KY
40503

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 7pm
Sunday 1pm - 5pm

Telephone

+18592601402

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RE-KID posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to RE-KID:

Shortcuts

Share