Dobbin St. Vintage Co-op

Directions Website Contact the business

Dobbin St. Vintage Co-op A brand new vintage co-op featuring furniture, housewares clothing and more! New items added on a daily basis. Open 7 days 11-8

10/20/2026

Exceptional Jack Lenor Larson sofa: $1450
86”l x 36”d x 26.5”t

Cane front 9 piece modular wall unit: $1050
72.5” l x 18”d x 77”t

Pendant lamp: $175

Wicker room divider: $225

Season of the Kitsch  🧙‍♀️👻🎃💀 Spooky and kooky eye opening pieces now in Greenpoint! 👀👀👀👀Lady with Rose- $12519” x 25” S...
10/16/2026

Season of the Kitsch 🧙‍♀️👻🎃💀 Spooky and kooky eye opening pieces now in Greenpoint! 👀👀👀👀

Lady with Rose- $125
19” x 25”

Sleeping lady- $145
17.2” x 21.25”

Pharaoh’s Horses- $195
23.25” X 25.25”

Cat Pair- $150
13.25” x 32.5”

1926 Photo- $95
19” x 12”

Green Settee- $275
43.5” L x 23.25” D x 16.5” SH x 30” BH

Orange chair- $195
25” L x 26.5” 17” SH x 28.5” BH

Googly Eye Resin Table- $475
29.5” Round x 13” H

Googly eye ashtray- $22

Classic midcentury tavern vibes 🍸American of Martinsville tallboy: $675(53.5"h x 40.5"w x 20.5"d)Coca Cola faux stained ...
10/08/2026

Classic midcentury tavern vibes 🍸

American of Martinsville tallboy: $675
(53.5"h x 40.5"w x 20.5"d)

Coca Cola faux stained glass swag lamp: $250

Jack Daniels glass bar mirror: $125

Buchanan scotty dogs bar mirror: $185

Ford Model A framed magazine ad: $48

Midcentury desk clock: $85

Tree trunk & glass table: $175

Triangle sunburst table: $95

All available at 521 Grand! 🍻

Up against the wall 🟠🔵🟠🔵 Sit in style with this vinyl lounge chair.  Adjustable wall unit and vibrant vibes now in Green...
10/08/2026

Up against the wall 🟠🔵🟠🔵 Sit in style with this vinyl lounge chair. Adjustable wall unit and vibrant vibes now in Greenpoint.

Tufted lounge Chair W/ Ottoman- $995
Chair-36” L x 24” D x 44.5” H x 14” SH
Ottoman- 26” L x 21” D x 16” SH

White and Wood Dixie Dresser- $695
64.25” L x 18.25” D x 29.25” H

Adjustable Shelf Unit- $475
5 Shelves
48.5” L x 55” H x 7” D

Blue/ Orange Rug- $475
8’ x 5’

Figure Art- $175
18.25” x 25.25”

Floral SilkScreen Art- $150
26.25” x 28.25”

Kids room essentials 🖍️Lion latch hook rug: $115Crayon latch hook rug: $125Unicorn latch hook rug: $68Moon mirror: $165C...
10/06/2026

Kids room essentials 🖍️

Lion latch hook rug: $115

Crayon latch hook rug: $125

Unicorn latch hook rug: $68

Moon mirror: $165

Castle frame: $35

Floral bin: $36

Triangle side table: $95

All available at 521 Grand St.

Take this as a sign ♓️♒️♑️♐️♏️♎️♍️♌️♋️♊️♉️♈️Celestial views and astrology accents now available in Greenpoint. Dresser w...
10/01/2026

Take this as a sign ♓️♒️♑️♐️♏️♎️♍️♌️♋️♊️♉️♈️
Celestial views and astrology accents now available in Greenpoint.

Dresser w/ Shelf Topper- $695
54.25” L x 65.5” H x 18.25” D

Corner desk- $275
46” L x 36” D x 30.5” H

Heart Rug - $95
38” x 60”

Scorpio Poster- $95
36” x 24”

Moon Mirror-$95

Metal Zodiac Art- $150
28” Round

Aquarius Poster- $85
23” X 32”

Pastel castle in Williamsburg ☁️Danish headboard: $225Striped chairs (two available): $375 ea.Pastel painting: $395Gianf...
09/26/2026

Pastel castle in Williamsburg ☁️

Danish headboard: $225

Striped chairs (two available): $375 ea.

Pastel painting: $395

Gianfranco Frattini Nesting Tables, set of 3: $625

Lamp: $175

Peter MAXimalist🌈🫟🎨⭐️🌼 Honoring the late and great Peter max with these psychedelic relics. Now available in Greenpoint....
09/24/2026

Peter MAXimalist🌈🫟🎨⭐️🌼 Honoring the late and great Peter max with these psychedelic relics. Now available in Greenpoint.

Yellow Vinyl Couch- $995
82” L x 34” D x 17” SH x 24” BH

Peter Max Face Poster- $350
20.5” L x 21.5” H

Peter Max Blacklight Poster, Singed- $450
24.5” x 36.5”

Plastic Hanging Lamp- $145

Latch Hook Rug- $425
41” x 66”

Tulip Table- $95
18” Round x 21” H

Groovy Tray- $165

Peter MAXimalist🌈🫟🎨⭐️🌼 Honoring the late and great Peter max with these psychedelic relics. Now available in Greenpoint....
09/24/2026

Peter MAXimalist🌈🫟🎨⭐️🌼 Honoring the late and great Peter max with these psychedelic relics. Now available in Greenpoint.

Yellow Vinyl Couch- $995
82” L x 34” D x 17” SH x 24” BH

Peter Max Face Poster- $350
20.5” L x 21.5” H

Peter Max Blacklight Poster, Singed- $450
24.5” x 36.5”

Plastic Hanging Lamp- $145

Latch Hook Rug- $425
41” x 66”

Tulip Table- $95
18” Round x 21” H

Groovy Tray- $165

All your apartment needs in one post! Two-toned pieces now in the Grand Street Shop.Striped loveseat: $57552”l x 30”d x ...
09/24/2026

All your apartment needs in one post! Two-toned pieces now in the Grand Street Shop.

Striped loveseat: $575
52”l x 30”d x 29”t

Matching armchair: $275
30”w x 30”d x 29”t

Two-tone tallboy: $525
38”w x 19”d x 52”t

Matching lowboy: $575
56.5”w x 19”d x 32.5”t

Mcm cityscape painting: $250
37”sq

Address

37 Norman Avenue
New York, NY
11222

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 7pm
Tuesday 12pm - 7pm
Wednesday 12pm - 7pm
Thursday 12pm - 7pm
Friday 12pm - 7pm
Saturday 12pm - 7pm
Sunday 12pm - 7pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dobbin St. Vintage Co-op posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dobbin St. Vintage Co-op:

Shortcuts

Share

Category