Coco Kimono

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Coco Kimono Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Coco Kimono, Boutique Store, 2017 Long Beach Boulevard, Surf City, NJ.

10/16/2026

New arrivals daily- stop in and check out our newest obsessions🤎 Fall favorites sell out fast 🍂

LONG WEEKEND SALE 🍂 NEW MARKDOWNS ADDED50% OFF Gucci + YSL sunglasses30% OFF jewelry + shoes30% OFF select sweaters$25 r...
10/08/2026

LONG WEEKEND SALE 🍂

NEW MARKDOWNS ADDED
50% OFF Gucci + YSL sunglasses
30% OFF jewelry + shoes
30% OFF select sweaters
$25 rack outside, weather permitting

Come shop the weekend with us 🤎

10/02/2026

Chowderfest rules:
1. You snooze you loose
2. Eat fast, shop faster
Deals end Monday, October 5th 💋

CHOWDERFEST WEEKEND 🤍🌊October 1–5 • 5 days onlyIt may be called the Chowder Cook-Off now, but we’re not calling it that ...
09/30/2026

CHOWDERFEST WEEKEND 🤍🌊

October 1–5 • 5 days only

It may be called the Chowder Cook-Off now, but we’re not calling it that 😂 iykyk.

And we’re bringing the deals:

✨ Extra 30% off select summer sale
✨ $25 rack outside, weather permitting
✨ 30% off select FALL styles
✨ 30% off shoes
✨ 30% off jewelry
✨ 30% off select denim

Plus, stop in and shop all of our NEW FALL ARRIVALS 🤎

Come for the chowder, stay for the shopping. See you at Coco! 🌊

09/24/2026

Fall is swiftly blowing in… stay up to date with the latest trends at Coco Kimono 🤎🍁🧥

We’re doing it again! Five days, five little deals to get you through the week ✨♡ MONDAY — Buy a sweatshirt, get a hat 5...
09/21/2026

We’re doing it again! Five days, five little deals to get you through the week ✨

♡ MONDAY — Buy a sweatshirt, get a hat 50% off
♡ TUESDAY — $25 sweaters on the outside rack
♡ WEDNESDAY — $25 denim on the outside rack
♡ THURSDAY — $25 dresses on the outside rack
♡ FRIDAY — 30% off jewelry

PLUS — 30% OFF SWIM + SHOES ALL WEEK LONG 🤍

September 21–25 🫶🏼

And if it rains, don’t worry — the outside rack deals will move inside! ☔️🤍

09/20/2026

NYC Market is a few days of Coterie, brand showrooms, Cabana, Brand Assembly and moving nonstop through the city — and somehow it’s over in the blink of an eye.

The part you don’t really see at the store: the showrooms, the brand meetings, the inspiration, the endless Ubers, and a lot of walking in between.

Free People, Billini, Maude Club + maybe a few new additions for next year… 👀

A Yankees game on 9/11. Saturday market walks. My favorite Rolla’s jeans. Adidas, always — just rotating through my colors.

Graciela, Forgione (a must), Anton’s, White Horse Tavern. Aperols, martinis, and a lot of very good food.

Just a few days in NYC doing what I love — finding what’s next for Coco, seeing the city, and trying to fit way too much into a few days.

The outside rack has plans.Starting tomorrow:♡ $25 sweaters every Tuesday♡ $25 denim every Wednesday♡ a surprise every T...
09/14/2026

The outside rack has plans.

Starting tomorrow:
♡ $25 sweaters every Tuesday
♡ $25 denim every Wednesday
♡ a surprise every Thursday

All month long. See you outside.

A little glimpse into the 2026 Coco life ❤️20 photos could never tell the whole story, but here’s a little peek at the g...
09/07/2026

A little glimpse into the 2026 Coco life ❤️

20 photos could never tell the whole story, but here’s a little peek at the girls, the laughs, the chaos, the late nights, the beach days, the outfits, the behind-the-scenes moments, and all the little things that made this summer what it was.

To my girls who spent the summer working alongside me — I genuinely don’t know what I’d do without you. Thank you for showing up, working your asses off, putting up with my crazy ideas (that are still in the works..), and making Coco what it is. So many of my favorite memories from this summer happened because of you. I’m so, so grateful for you. ❤️

And to everyone who came into Coco this summer — whether you bought something, popped in to say hi, brought a friend, followed along, or just stopped to hang with us for a minute… thank you. You’re a part of this little world too.

Here’s to the 2026 Coco summer — the good, the messy, the hilarious, and everything in between.

Now bring on Local Summer. 🥂☀️

09/06/2026

Come shop 10-6 today and tomorrow! Updated Sept hours coming soon 🍂

Address

2017 Long Beach Boulevard
Surf City, NJ
08008

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+16093421202

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coco Kimono posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Coco Kimono:

Shortcuts

Share

Category